Yeomen Poster 3 v8.1 (1).png Stage Directed by Nermin Hasanovic ’20

Music Directed by Colton Carter ’20

Produced by Michaela Kane ’18; Isabella Kopits ’20; Peryn Reeves-Darby ’18; Elena Sokoloski ’18

CAST
Julianne Freeman
Arianna Paz ’19
Janiah Lockett ’20
Rachel Share-Sapolsky ’21
Rebecca Thau ’19
Richard Tong ’19
Mike Shirek ’20
Bo Choi
Ben Grimm ’18
Sunny Levine ’20
Elsie Maynard
Phoebe Meryll
Colonel Fairfax
Dame Carruthers
Jacklyn Point
Wilfred Shadbolt
Seargeant Meryll
Kate
Sir Richard Chomondeley
Leonard Meryll
Sam Guillemette ’20
Tim Ayres-Kerr
Harsh Singh
Christopher Kopits
Sophie Bauder ’21
Olea Nickitina HKS ’21
Aaron Slipper ’18
Julia Lu ’21
Alice Findlay ’20
Ensemble
STAFF
Abbie Sage ’18
Steph Ferrarie ’18
Changseob Lim ’19
Sabrina Richert ’20
Sabrina Richert ’20
Elena Sokoloski ’18
Michaela Kane ’18
Laura Chapman ’20
Abraham Rebollo ’20
Peryn Reeves-Darby ’18
Miranda Mize ’20
Camille Mathieu-Bélanger
Jessica Bishai ’20
Andrea Martinez ’20
Richard Tong ’19
Amanda Gonzalez-Piloto ’21
Mike Shirek ’20
Stage Manager
Tech Director
Master Carpenter
Set Designer
Paint Charge
Light Designer
Master Electrician
Costume Designer
Props Mistress
Directing Advisor
Choreographer
Makeup and Hair
Orchestra Manager
Orchestra Manager
Poster Designer
Publicity Manager
Publicity Manager
Joyce Tian ’21
Barra Peak ’18
Sandy Li ’18
Kay Kane
Christian Caliboso ’20
Sophia Sokoloski
Sunny Levine ’20
Rhea Bennet ’19
Scotty Courvoisier ’20
Eloise Wheeler
Ekemini Ekpo ’20
Matteo Lincoln ’20
Sydney Mukasa ’18
Elena Sokolsoki ’18
Louis Schwartz
Steve Schneider
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Painter
Assistant Lighting Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Stage Manager
Assistant Technical Director
Assistant Technical Director
Rehearsal Pianist
Rehearsal Pianist
Rehearsal Pianist
Rehearsal Pianist
Rehearsal Pianist
ORCHESTRA
VIOLIN
Harry Newman-Plotnick ’18
Ari Umans
Leah Marsh ’19
Isabel Parkey ’19
Olivia Manickas-Hill ’19
Sandhya Ramakrishnan
VIOLA
Sabrina Richert ’20
James Nelson
Barra Peak ‘18
May Wang ’20
Tamara Shamir ’21
CELLO
Alexander Su ’18
Marie Carroll ’20
Tom Lasalle ’19
Henry Wilkin
BASS
Robert Capodilupo ’19
Isaac Ash ’21
Ben Stevens
FLUTE
Jessica Bishai ’20
Bianca Trombetta
Anabelle Paulino ’21
Athena Braun ’19
CLARINET
Sasha Barish ’20
Steve Umans
Louis Schwartz
Elena Sokoloski ’18
Lizzie Keeley ’19
OBOE
Kevin Bergquist
Ramsey Fahs ’18
OBOE
BASSOON
Julia Strauss ’19
Isabella Colocci ’19
Mike Jacobs
Kevin Bergquist
HORN

Andrea Martinez ’20
Sam Wheeler
TRUMPET

Amelia Gould
Greg Scalise ’18
Mikaela Ritchie ’21
Sam Reed ’18
TROMBONE

Steve Benson
Nicole Brellenthin
Johnathan Clark ’19
Andrew Conway
PERCUSSION

Hannah Contreras ’18
Chris Snyder
Elena Sokoloski ’18